Teamsters Local 237

Housing Division

The Housing Division represents 8,000 titles working for the New York City Housing Authority and the Skilled Trades titles.

Housing Titles

Housing Division Staff

Kevin Norman

kevnorman@local237.org

Director, Housing Division

Curtis Scott

cscott@local237.org

Administration

Housing Division Business Agents & Areas of Representation

Carl Giles

cgiles@local237.org

CarlGilesArea 1      
Bronx North
 

  • 1200 Waters Pl   
  • Baychester/Boston Secor   
  • Bronx River   
  • Castle Hill   
  • Eastchester   
  • Edenwald   
  • Ft. Independence   
  • Higbridge   
  • Marble Hill   
  • Monroe   
  • Parkside/Gun Hill   
  • Pelham   
  • Sackwern-Classon Pt.    
  • Sedgwick   
  • Sotomayor   
  • Soundview   
  • Throggs Neck   

Area 2                   
Bronx South

  • 1 Fordham Plaza    
  • Adams    
  • Betances    
  • Butler    
  • Claremont    
  • Forest/McKinley    
  • Melrose    
  • Millbrook    
  • Mitchell    
  • Morris    
  • Morrisania air Rights    
  • Mott Haven    
  • Murphy    
  • Patterson    
  • St. Mary's/Moore    
  • Twin Parks    
  • Union Ave Cons.    
  • Webster  

Ken Roper

kroper@local237.org

Area 3                     ken roper
Manhattan North

  • Clinton    
  • Douglass    
  • Drew Hamilton    
  • Dyckman 
  • East River  
  • Fort Washington    
  • Frederick Samuels    
  • Grant    
  • Harlem River/Audubon   
  • Jackie Robinson    
  • Jefferson    
  • Johnson    
  • King Towers/Grampion    
  • Lehman Village    
  • Lincoln    
  • Manhattanville    
  • Polo Grounds    
  • Rangel    
  • St. Nicholas    
  • Taft    
  • Wagner    
  • Wilson/White/Metro
  • Javits   

Teresa Valentina

tvalentina@local237.org

Area 4                     Teresa Valentina
Manhattan South

  • 250 Broadway
  • 90 Church
  • Amsterdam   
  • Baruch   
  • Campos/LES   
  • Carver   
  • Chelsea/Elliot   
  • Fulton   
  • Gompers   
  • Isaac/Holmes   
  • LaGuardia   
  • Riis   
  • Riis-TSD   
  • Rutgers   
  • Smith   
  • Straus   
  • Vladeck   
  • Wald   
  • Wash/Lex   
  • Wise Towers Cons.

Kenneth Franco

kfranco@local237.org

Area 5                            
Brooklyn South/Staten Island

  • Albany
  • Bay View
  • Boulevard
  • Breevort
  • Breukelen
  • Brownsville
  • Carey/Haber
  • Coney Island
  • Cypress
  • Glenwood
  • Hope Gardens
  • Langston Hughes
  • Linden
  • Marcus Garvey
  • Marlboro
  • Ocean Hill/Saratoga
  • O'Dwyer/Gravesend
  • Park Rock
  • Penn Wortman/Vandalia
  • Pink
  • Reid cons.
  • Sheepshead-Nostrand
  • Stuyvesant Gardens
  • Surfside
  • Unity/Fiorentino
  • Van Dyke

Vincent Lattimore

vlattimore@local237.org

Area 6                             Vincent Lattimore
Brooklyn West

  • 787 Atlantic Ave.    
  • Borinquen    
  • Bushwick    
  • Cooper Park    
  • Farragut    
  • Gowanus    
  • Ingersoll    
  • Marcy    
  • Red Hook East    
  • Red Hook West    
  • Sumner    
  • Taylor Wythe/Ind.    
  • Tompkins/Berry St.  
  • Armstrong
  • Roosevelt
  • Howard
  • Whitman
  • Williams Plaza
  • Williamsburg
  • Woodson
  • Wyckoff
  • Tram Warehouse
  • Lafayette Gardens
  • Kingsborough
  • Seth Low/Glenmore
  • Tilden

Norberto Luna

nluna@local237.org

Norberto Luna Area 7               
Queens/LIC/Javits

  • Astoria
  • Baisley/Int. Towers    
  • Beach 41st.   
  • Hammel/Carlton
  • Latimer/Bland
  • Ocean Bay
  • Pomonok
  • Queensbridge North
  • Queensbridge South
  • Ravenswood
  • Redfern
  • So. Jamaica
  • Woodside
  • Mariners Harbor
  • Richmond Terr./Cassidy
  • South Beach/New Lane
  • Stapleton
  • Todt Hill/Berry
  • West Brighton
  • QS-LHD
  • ESD
  • LIC
 

Share This: